Coolaney Irish Terriers 

Supreme Ch. Coolaney Crime Fighter
"Jimmy"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
During 2010 Jimmy won BEST IN SHOW at the West Australian Terrier Club May Championship Show (The Mannin Kennel Association Perpetual Trophy)under Terrier Specialist, Mr. Kevin Howard (NSW). He was also awarded BEST IN SHOW ALL BREEDS by Terrier Specialist, Mrs. Gish Lesh (NSW). He was TOP JUNIOR TERRIER PUPPY OF THE YEAR and has been invited to compete at the 2010,2011 and 2013 CONTEST OF WINNERS. He was awarded BEST IN TOURNAMENT and TOP PUPPY OF THE YEAR at the West Australian Terrier Club's Tournament of Terriers in 2010. Since then he has won another 18 Best In Groups which include BEST IN SHOW at the WEST AUSTRALIAN TERRIER CLUB'S 2011 MANNIN PERPETUAL TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW under Terrier Specialist, Mrs. Liz Wells (NSW)and BEST IN SHOW at the 2011 WATC OCTOBER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW under Terrier Specialist, Mr. G. Whitfield (NZ). He has topped off the year by winning the WATC'S TERRIER OF THE YEAR FOR 2011. He has also won BEST IN SHOW at the WATC 2012 AND 2013 MANNIN PERPETUAL TROPHY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOWS and RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW at the WATC 2012 OCTOBER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW. He has now attained his SUPREME CHAMPION TITLE. He is a beautiful Irish Terrier showing the required temperament, characteristics and construction. I am very proud to have bred such a lovely dog and look forward to showing him throughout into the future. (Top left hand photo by Houndstooth Studios)


Pedigree for Supreme Ch. Coolaney Crime Fighter
Breed : Irish Terrier Bred by : E.E. Walmsley
Sex : Dog Owned by : E.E. Walmsley
Date of Birth : 28-Aug-09 Handled by : E.E. Walmsley
Call Name : Jimmy Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : Anluan Prime Suspect S: Anluan Linus The Crim S: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Linus
D: Coolaney Crimson Gem
D: Anluan Hooly Dooly S: Ch. Ned's Price v Koudenhoven (Imp Neth)
D: Anluan Macushla
Dam : Ch. Coolaney Call Me Canny S: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Linus S: Ch. Merrymac X-Tra To Talk About (Imp Swd)
D: Ch. Glenboyd Laoch Lark
D: Coolaney Call Me Truble S: Ch. Merrymac X-Tra To Talk About (Imp Swd)
D: Coolaney Caste Aspell


Recent Results

  • 4-Oct-15 BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW, BOB
    Received at West Australian Terrier Club Inc (Judge was Mrs. G. Hag storm (Sweden))
  • 5-Oct-14 Best Open in Show, Best of Breed
    Received at West Australian Terrier Club Inc (Judge was Mrs. Diane Riley (NZ))
  • 6-Oct-13 BEST IN SHOW, STATE BRED IN SHOW
    Received at West Australian Terrier Club Inc (Judge was Mr. R. Barrand (Vic) (Terrier Specialist)
  • 10-Aug-13 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Fremantle Dog Club (Judge was Mr. K. Campbell (Vic) Terrier Specialist)
  • 3-Aug-13 BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (Judge was Mrs. J. Campbell (Terrier Specialist))
  • 7-Jul-13 BEST IN SHOW, BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW
    Received at West Australian Terrier Club Open Show (Judge was Mrs. Heather Jones)
  • 5-May-13 BEST IN SHOW, BEST AUST. BRED IN SHOW
    Received at West Australian Terrier Club Inc (Judge was Mr. J. Davidson (Vic) Terrier Specialist)
  • 1-Apr-13 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, OPEN IN GROUP
    Received at Building & Amenities Championship Show (Judge was Mrs. L. Parker)
  • 17-Mar-13 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP
    Received at Building & Amenities Championship Show (Judge was Mr P Puklowski (Terrier Specialist))
  • 10-Mar-13 BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Wagin Championship Show 3 (Judge was Mrs S Swalling (SA) (Terrier Specialist))
  • 9-Mar-13 BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP. AUST BRED IN SHOW
    Received at Wagin Championship Show 1 (Judge was Miss E. Brown (Qld))
  • 9-Mar-13 RUNNER UP IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Wagin Championship Show 2 (Judge was Mrs. W. Slatyer (NSW))
  • 31-Dec-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show (Judge was Mr. W. Raine (ACT))
  • 30-Dec-12 BEST IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show (Judge was Mrs. R. Ralphs (NSW))
  • 29-Dec-12 BEST AUST BRED IN GROUP, BEST AUST BRED IN SHOW
    Received at Canine Fund Raisers Championship Show (Judge was Mrs. D. Jolly (SA))
  • 23-Nov-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST. BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Wanneroo Ag Championship Show (Judge was Mr. G. Ness (Qld) (Terrier Specialist))
  • 7-Oct-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN SHOW, AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
    Received at West Australian Terrier Club Inc (Judge was Dean Freshwater (NSW) Terrier Specialist)
  • 9-Sep-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, AUST BRED IN GROUP
    Received at Ladies Kennel Club of WA (Judge was D. Barclay (Terrier Specialist))
  • 2-Sep-12 RUNNER UP BEST IN GROUP, BEST STATE BRED IN SHOW
    Received at B & A Championship Show (Judge was Mr. T. Johnson (Terrier Specialist))
  • 4-Aug-12 Runner Up Best in Group, Intermediate in Group
    Received at Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (Judge was Mr. N. Trainor (NZ))
  • 22-Jul-12 Best Intermediate in Group / Best Intermediate in Show
    Received at Canine Fund Raisers B & A Ch Show (Judge was Mr. K. Hodge (NSW))
  • 21-Jul-12 Runner Up Best in Group / Intermediate in Group
    Received at Canine Fud Raisers B & A Ch Show (Judge was Dr. P. Tallentire (WA) Terrier Specialis)
  • 6-May-12 BEST IN SHOW, BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
    Received at West Australian Terrier Club Inc (Judge was Mr. A. Price (Vic) Terrier Specialist)
  • 29-Apr-12 Runner Up Best in Group, Best Intermediate in Group, Best Intermediate in Show
    Received at Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (Judge was Mrs. S. Mashford (Vic))

 



Contact Details
Liz Walmsley
Southern River, WA, Australia
Phone : 08 9398 5354
Email : [email protected]

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies